AZ Business DirectoryHelping AZ Connect Call (602) 396-9443

Kids Activities & Play · Litchfield Park

TeenyTown Playland

A 2,000 square foot indoor play town with eight play houses where children learn through pretend jobs like cooking, car repair and firefighting.

Services

  • Open play sessions
  • Private play time
  • Birthday parties
  • Special events
  • Snack and beverage bar

Ask TeenyTown Playland for a quote

Tell us what you need. The directory passes it on and you hear back by phone or email.

Where

Litchfield Park. They come to you — call for the service area.

Used them?

Be the first to recommend them.

✓ Facts checked on the business’s own website.

Page last updated October 25, 2026.

Something wrong on this page?

Quick answers

About TeenyTown Playland

What is TeenyTown Playland’s phone number?

Call TeenyTown Playland at (623) 776-6002.

What area does TeenyTown Playland serve?

Litchfield Park. Call to check they cover your address.

What does TeenyTown Playland do?

Open play sessions, Private play time, Birthday parties, Special events, Snack and beverage bar.

Join our Facebook group.

Own a business? Post it there for free — what you do, where you are, a photo of your work. Everyone else: follow along for new local places, deals and jobs around Arizona.

Join the group

Two products. One company.

Run the job. Run the kitchen. All on Jetsy.

A CRM for home services from $25 a month, and the complete system to run a restaurant. In English and Spanish, built by a painting company that runs on it every day. 30 days free, no card. Code CRM27 takes 27% off every month.

What it does

  • Leads that don’t slip
  • Price book
  • Online booking
  • Card payments
  • Crew and crew pay
  • Missed-call text-back
  • The register
  • Online orders

Packages · month to month

  • Jetsy 1.0$25/monthLeads, quotes, invoices and a free website
  • Jetsy 2.0$50/monthAnswers your calls in English or Spanish
  • Jetsy 3.0$100/monthOffice assistant login, inventory and purchase orders
  • Jetsy 4.0$250/monthJetsy Brain and bank feed. Restaurants get the register and kitchen screen
Ask