AZ Business DirectoryHelping AZ Connect Call (602) 396-9443

Parks, Gardens & Zoos

Keepers of the Wild

Sanctuary established in 1995 to protect and care for neglected, abused and abandoned animals.

Services

  • Guided safari tours
  • Tickets and memberships
  • Animal sponsorship
  • Volunteer opportunities
  • Weddings and parties

Ask Keepers of the Wild for a quote

Tell us what you need. The directory passes it on and you hear back by phone or email.

Where

13441 E Hwy 66
, AZ 86437
Directions →

Used them?

Be the first to recommend them.

✓ Facts checked on the business’s own website.

Page last updated October 25, 2026.

Something wrong on this page?

Quick answers

About Keepers of the Wild

What is Keepers of the Wild’s phone number?

Call Keepers of the Wild at (928) 769-1800.

Where is Keepers of the Wild?

13441 E Hwy 66, , AZ 86437.

What does Keepers of the Wild do?

Guided safari tours, Tickets and memberships, Animal sponsorship, Volunteer opportunities, Weddings and parties.

Join our Facebook group.

Own a business? Post it there for free — what you do, where you are, a photo of your work. Everyone else: follow along for new local places, deals and jobs around Arizona.

Join the group

Residential & Commercial Painting — Maricopa County & Tucson, AZ

The painting crew for homes, HOAs, and businesses.

Real on-site quotes, real prep work, and a crew that shows up when we say we will.

Services

  • Interior Painting
  • Exterior Painting
  • Commercial Painting
  • Cabinet Refinishing
  • Stucco & Drywall Repair

Every job comes with

  • The Happy GuaranteeYou don’t pay until you’re 100% happy with the work.
  • Free on-site quotesSe habla español. Real numbers, never phone guesses.
  • Licensed & InsuredAZ ROC #309715
Ask