AZ Business DirectoryHelping AZ Connect Call (602) 396-9443

Appliance Repair · Phoenix

Frost Appliance

Family-owned company repairing residential and commercial appliances in the Phoenix area since 1981.

Family-owned

Services

  • Appliance repair
  • Appliance installation
  • Maintenance
  • Washer and dryer repair
  • Commercial kitchen repair
  • Dryer vent services

Ask Frost Appliance for a quote

Tell us what you need. The directory passes it on and you hear back by phone or email.

Where

6819 North 21st Avenue, Suite R
Phoenix, AZ 85015
Directions →

Used them?

Be the first to recommend them.

✓ Facts checked on the business’s own website.

Page last updated October 25, 2026.

Something wrong on this page?

Quick answers

About Frost Appliance

What is Frost Appliance’s phone number?

Call Frost Appliance at (602) 253-7678.

Where is Frost Appliance?

6819 North 21st Avenue, Suite R, Phoenix, AZ 85015.

What does Frost Appliance do?

Appliance repair, Appliance installation, Maintenance, Washer and dryer repair, Commercial kitchen repair, Dryer vent services.

Join our Facebook group.

Own a business? Post it there for free — what you do, where you are, a photo of your work. Everyone else: follow along for new local places, deals and jobs around Arizona.

Join the group

AZ Business Directory · Power Partners

Want more than a free listing?

Become a Power Partner and get seen on the site, in print, on Instagram and in the inbox.

What you get

  • A full page on this site and in the app
  • An ad in the printed booklet
  • One post a month on @azbusinessdirectory
  • Two stories a week
  • The monthly email newsletter

The package

  • Power Partner$200/monthAll five, every month
Ask